Products

Retirement Visa (Index: 319).

Validity: Initial Stay 1 year; Maximum 5 year, 4 times yearly extension.
Requirement:

  • 55 years of age.
  • Copy of passport with minimum 18 months validity.
  • Both address in Bali and in your home country.
  • Retirement Statement from your government.
  • Color photograph passport size.
  • Valid retirement income.
  • Health Insurance.
  • The location of the Indonesian Embassy where the visa will collected from.
  • Lease Agreement of the property where you will residing plus ID card (KTP) copy of the property owner.
  • Domicile letter from the local authority (Banjar) and authorized by the village chief and district chief.
  • Copy ID card (KTP) of your house maid or personal assistant.

Cost: IDR 9.500.000
Extension cost: IDR 8.500.000

Socio Culture Visa. (Index: 211)

Validity: 6 months; Initial stay: 60 days,
Monthly extension: 4 times.
Requirements:

  • Sponsorship letter.
  • Copy of valid passport.
  • Photo passport size.
  • Copy of sponsor ID card (KTP)
  • The location of the Indonesian Embassy where the visa will be collected from.

Cost: IDR 400.000
Monthly Extension: IDR 700.000

Single Entry Business Visa. (Index 211)

Validity: 6 months; Initial Stay: 60 days.
Requirements:

  • Copy of valid passport.
  • Photo passport size.
  • Company sponsor details and documents.
  • The location of the Indonesian Embassy where the visa will be collected from.

Cost: IDR 600.000
Monthly extension: IDR 700.000

NOTE: UPON the 1st extension, each socio-culture or Single Entry Business  visa holder has to come to Immigration office to do the procedure of fingers print and photo  which we will inform you in advance of the time and date after submiting the passport and extension request to the immigration office.

Multiple Entry Business Visa. (Index 212)

Validity: 12 months; Initial stay: 60 days.
Requirements:

  • Copy of valid passport.
  • Photo passport size.
  • Company Sponsor documents.
  • The location of the Indonesian Embassy where the visa will be collected from.

Cost: IDR 3.500.000
Multiple Entry Business Visa is NOT extendable, which means each of this visa holder have to leave Indonesia on the 60th days to gain another 60 days upon arrival back.

ITAS & Working Permit (Index: 312).

Validity: up to 5 years; Initial stay: 1 year.
Requirements:

  • Valid passport.
  • Photograph passport size.
  • Resume and Work Experience.
  • Graduation Certificate
  • Details and documents of company sponsor.
  • Both address in Bali and in their home country.
  • A complete documentations and permit from the company sponsor.

Cost: IDR 7.500.000
Development of Skills and Expertise Fund (DPKK) US$ 600 or US$ 1,200.
Yearly Extension: IDR6.500.000

Family ITAS (Dependant Visa) (Index: 317).

Validity up to 5 years, Initial Stay: 1 year
a. Indonesian Husband.

  • Copy of Family card (Kartu Keluarga).
  • Copy of Indonesian husband Identity card (KTP).
  • Copy of Marriage Certificate.

b. Foreign Husband (for foreign wife and children).

  • Full copy of Passport.
  • Full copy of Immigration Book (blue book).
  • Full copy of Police Registration book.
  • Copy of Marriage certificate.
  • Birth Certificate of each applicant.

c. Document from applicant:

  • Wife; Full copy valid passport.
  • Photograph: 2x3cm, 2x4cm, and 4x6cm each size: 12 pieces.
  • Child (under 18 years of age).
  • Full copy of passport, copy of birth certificate,
  • photograph: 2×3 cm, 3×4 cm, and 4×6 cm each size: 12 pieces
  • A Wife cannot sponsor a Husband.
  • Family Visa holder are not allows to work.

Cost:
Wife: IDR 7.500.000
Children: IDR 7.500.000
Social Culture Visa are convertible into Family Visa after several time extension.

 Exit Permit Only (EPO).

Validity: 7 days.
Requirements:

  • Original Passport
  • ITAS Card.
  • Immigration control book (blue book) if any.
  • Original receipt of DPKK fund payment.
  • Flight Booking.

Cost: IDR 800.000

 General Requirements:

We will process all the visa application and once the approval letter of visa, called (Telex Visa) is issued by the Director General of Immigration Jakarta, you have to come in or send in your passport together with the Telex Visa to the Indonesian Embassy to obtain your visa. The visa cost will vary, subject to where the Indonesian Embassy is located and payable direct to the Embassy. To apply any Indonesian Visa your passport has to be valid for at least 18 months.

Processing Time:

Processing time: 1 day to 8 weeks subject to the visa required.

Company Sponsor documents:

  • Article of association (Akta Pendirian Perusahaan)
  • Copy of Company Business License (SIUP).
  • Copy of Company Registration Number (TDP).
  • Copy of Company Tax Identification Number (NPWP).
  • Company Letter Head and Company Stamp.
  • Copy of Director ID card (KTP).

In some situations, additional documents are necessary to be added, please contact us for further details of Indonesian visa, Investment Procedure and your current situation. To establish a company or business entity in Bali, we have to get preliminary information, so we can give you a rough calculation, normally this is based on what business activity will be.

VISA ON ARRIVAL ELIGIBLE COUNTRIES.

Nationals of the following 32 countries can pay for an extendable “Visa On Arrival”. This VOA costs USD 35 per person and is valid for 30 days.

Algeria

Australia

Argentina

Brazil

Bulgaria

Cyprus

Egypt

Estonia

Fiji

Greece

Iceland

India

Ireland

Latvia

Libya

Liechtenstein

Lithuania

Luxembourg

Maldives

Malta

Monaco

Panama

Portugal

Romania

Saudi Arabia

Slovakia

Slovenia

South Korea

Suriname

Taiwan

Timor-Leste

Tunisia

Turkey

Source : Ministry of Justice and Human Rights.

As of 12 June 2015, the following 30 countries are added to the visa free entry (not extendable);

Austria

Bahrain

Belgium

Canada

Czech Republic

China

Denmark

England

Finland

France

Germany

Hungary

Italy

Japan

Kuwait

Mexico

Netherlands

New Zealand

Norway

Oman

Poland

Qatar

Russia

South Africa

South Korea

Spain

Sweden

Switzerland

United Arab Emirates

USA

Visa free entry for these 30 countries is only available at;

Five International Airports;

Bali – Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS).

Jakarta – Soekarno Hatta International Airport (CGK).

Medan – Kualanamu International Airport in Medan (KNO).

Surabaya – Juanda International Airport (SUB).

Batam – Hang Nadim International Airport (BTH).

Four Harbors;

Bintan – Sri Bintan Harbour.

Batam – Sekupang Harbour.

Batam – Batam Center Harbour.

Riau – Tanjung Uban Harbour.